Image of a Dart Board
 Tube Challenge Darts League

The Rising Sun (I)

Cloth Fair

Matches hosted:  334
Date last used:  Saturday, 23rd July 2011
The Rising Sun (I), Cloth Fair

Venue Specific League Table:

      Pld  SW  DW  W%  Bonus  Pts   
   1.  Kevin Brown 176 11 125 40 77.27 27.07 100.57  +5.93
   2.  Peter Smyth 164 7 81 76 53.66 12.53 60.03  +2.17
   3.  Ryan Brown 113 3 67 43 61.95 7.87 44.37  +2.45
   4.  Andi James 74 0 49 25 66.22 7.79 32.29  
⇑1  5.  Antony Brown 86 2 35 49 43.02 5.09 24.59  +3.22
⇓1  6.  Martin Hazel 124 1 36 87 29.84 2.42 21.42  
⇑1  7.  Matthew Scrivin 54 2 20 32 40.74 1.78 13.78  +1.20
⇓1  8.  Sara Wearn 56 0 25 31 44.64 0.79 13.29  
   9.  Steve Wilson 44 0 21 23 47.73 1.05 11.55  
⇑4  10.  James Laughlin 63 1 19 43 31.75 0.50 11.00  +3.82
⇓1  11.  Jamie Brown 44 0 19 25 43.18 1.42 10.92  
⇓1  12.  Richie Graham 44 1 18 25 43.18 0.46 10.46  
⇑2  13.  Al Brown 42 0 16 26 38.10 1.53 9.53  +3.08
⇓2  14.  Samantha Cawley 33 0 15 18 45.45 1.10 8.60  
⇓2  15.  Damian Cook 26 0 13 13 50.00 1.20 7.70  
   16.  Roger   22 0 8 14 36.36 0.40 4.40  
   17.  Mark † 11 3 1 7 36.36 0.62 4.12  
   18.  Steven Karahan 15 0 6 9 40.00 0.08 3.08  
   19.  Laxmeesh Rao 12 0 5 7 41.67 0.37 2.87  
   20.  Colin † 7 0 5 2 71.43 0.36 2.86  
   21.  John Stark 8 0 5 3 62.50 0.04 2.54  
   22.  Tom Wood 12 0 4 8 33.33 0.04 2.04  
   23.  Håkan Wolgé 7 0 3 4 42.86 0.07 1.57  
⇑5  24.  Glen Bryant 7 0 3 4 42.86 0.02 1.52  +1.52
⇓1  25.  Terry † 3 0 1 2 33.33 0.52 1.02  
⇓1  26.  Hassan Chagani 4 0 2 2 50.00 0.00 1.00  
⇓1  27.  James Tong 4 0 2 2 50.00 0.00 1.00  
⇓1  28.  Philip Brown 4 0 1 3 25.00 0.00 0.50  
29.  Myles Swaine-Gray 8 0 1 7 12.50 0.00 0.50  +0.50
⇓2  30.  Jeff † 1 0 0 1 0.00 0.00 0.00  
⇓1  31.  Joe Grocott-James 2 0 0 2 0.00 0.00 0.00  
32.  Matt Nunn 2 0 0 2 0.00 0.00 0.00  
⇓2  33.  Hajime Urata 2 0 0 2 0.00 0.00 0.00  

Venue specific doubles league

Please see “About” section for explanation.

    Pld  Won  Lost  W%  Bonus  Pts 
1.  Kevin Brown & Peter Smyth 32 26 6 81.25 7.87 20.87
2.  Andi James & Jamie Brown 8 7 1 87.50 2.92 6.42
3.  Antony Brown & Ryan Brown 14 7 7 50.00 1.19 4.69
4.  Martin Hazel & Roger   6 3 3 50.00 0.74 2.24
5.  Laxmeesh Rao & Samantha Cawley 3 3 0 100.00 0.37 1.87
6.  Al Brown & James Laughlin 5 3 2 60.00 0.21 1.71
7.  Sara Wearn & Steve Wilson 3 2 1 66.67 0.12 1.12
8.  Richie Graham & Damian Cook 2 1 1 50.00 0.37 0.87
9.  Matthew Scrivin & Glen Bryant 2 1 1 50.00 0.02 0.52
10.  Steven Karahan & John Stark 1 0 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
11.  Matt Nunn & Myles Swaine-Gray 1 0 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
12.  Tom Wood & Hajime Urata 1 0 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
13.  Mark † & Håkan Wolgé 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
14.  Colin † & James Tong 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
15.  Philip Brown & Hassan Chagani 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
16.  Terry † & Joe Grocott-James 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
Jeff † is left without a partner

Top 10 checkouts at this venue:

  Name Score   
1.  Kevin Brown 100  (13th Jul 10) 
2.  Kevin Brown 100  (4th Jun 11) 
3.  Andi James 96  (12th Mar 11) 
4.  Kevin Brown 96  (28th Jun 11) 
5.  Ryan Brown 95  (4th Jun 11) 
6.  Kevin Brown 93  (12th Mar 11) 
7.  Peter Smyth 81  (4th Jun 11) 
8.  Kevin Brown 80  (17th Oct 09) 
9.  Ryan Brown 80  (4th Jun 11) 
10.  Peter Smyth 78  (12th Mar 11) 

† Non-tube challengers